Wokingham District Schools' Tournaments
Year 5&6 Tournament
2017/18
Winners: Polehampton Junior School
Runners Up: Winnersh Primary School
2016/17
Winners: Loddon Primary School
Runners Up: Colleton Primary School
2015/16
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Keep Hatch Primary School
Year 5&6 Girls' Tournament
2017/18
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Willow Bank Junior School
2016/17
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Willow Bank Junior School
2015/16
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Oaklands Junior School
Year 5&6 Development Cup
2017/18
Winners: Hawthorns Primary School
Runners Up: St Paul's CE Junior School
2016/17
Winners: WIllow Bank Junior School
Runners Up: St Paul's CE Junior School
Year 4&5 Tournament
2017/18
Winners: Polehampton Junior School
Runners Up: Hawthorns School
2016/17
Winners: Polehampton Junior School
Runners Up: Westende Junior School
2015/16
Winners: Oaklands Junior School
Runners Up: Loddon Primary School
2014/15
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Keep Hatch Primary School
Year 3&4 Tournament
2017/18 - Friday 13th July 2018
2017/18
Winners: Polehampton Junior School
Runners Up: Winnersh Primary School
2016/17
Winners: Loddon Primary School
Runners Up: Colleton Primary School
2015/16
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Keep Hatch Primary School
Year 5&6 Girls' Tournament
2017/18
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Willow Bank Junior School
2016/17
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Willow Bank Junior School
2015/16
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Oaklands Junior School
Year 5&6 Development Cup
2017/18
Winners: Hawthorns Primary School
Runners Up: St Paul's CE Junior School
2016/17
Winners: WIllow Bank Junior School
Runners Up: St Paul's CE Junior School
Year 4&5 Tournament
2017/18
Winners: Polehampton Junior School
Runners Up: Hawthorns School
2016/17
Winners: Polehampton Junior School
Runners Up: Westende Junior School
2015/16
Winners: Oaklands Junior School
Runners Up: Loddon Primary School
2014/15
Winners: Robert Piggott CE Junior School
Runners Up: Keep Hatch Primary School
Year 3&4 Tournament
2017/18 - Friday 13th July 2018