Fixtures and Results - 2016/17 Season
July
Saturday 2nd - U11's Rep Team Trial @ The Piggott School
Saturday 9th - U11's Rep Team Final Trial @ The Piggott School
September
Saturday 3rd - Team Social - FootGolf
Saturday 10th - St Albans (away) - Pre Season Tournament
vs Woking (W 2-0 N.Muza, Z.Waight)
vs Stevenage (L 1-0)
vs St Albans B (W 3-0 Z.Waight, N.Muza 2)
Saturday 17th - Bath & Wiltshire (away) - Friendly (W 5-2 N.Muza 3, S.Morgan 2)
Saturday 24th - Swindon (home) - Friendly (W 5-0 S.Morgan, N.Muza, Z.Waight 2, P.Mair)
October
Saturday 1st - Portsmouth (away) - SL (W 4-1 B.Kingsbury, M.Smith 2, N.Muza)
Saturday 8th - Kingston (away) - SL (W 4-0 N.Muza, Z.Waight, S.Morgan,B.Kingsbury)
Saturday 15th - Thurrock (home) - SCC R1 (W 2-0 B.Kingsbury, M.Smith)
Saturday 22nd - Croydon (home) - SL (W 3-2 N.Muza, S.Morgan, H.Goode)
Saturday 2nd - U11's Rep Team Trial @ The Piggott School
Saturday 9th - U11's Rep Team Final Trial @ The Piggott School
September
Saturday 3rd - Team Social - FootGolf
Saturday 10th - St Albans (away) - Pre Season Tournament
vs Woking (W 2-0 N.Muza, Z.Waight)
vs Stevenage (L 1-0)
vs St Albans B (W 3-0 Z.Waight, N.Muza 2)
Saturday 17th - Bath & Wiltshire (away) - Friendly (W 5-2 N.Muza 3, S.Morgan 2)
Saturday 24th - Swindon (home) - Friendly (W 5-0 S.Morgan, N.Muza, Z.Waight 2, P.Mair)
October
Saturday 1st - Portsmouth (away) - SL (W 4-1 B.Kingsbury, M.Smith 2, N.Muza)
Saturday 8th - Kingston (away) - SL (W 4-0 N.Muza, Z.Waight, S.Morgan,B.Kingsbury)
Saturday 15th - Thurrock (home) - SCC R1 (W 2-0 B.Kingsbury, M.Smith)
Saturday 22nd - Croydon (home) - SL (W 3-2 N.Muza, S.Morgan, H.Goode)
November
Saturday 5th - Portsmouth (home) - SCL/SL (W 6-0 N.Muza, Z.Waight 2, M.Smith, B.Kingsbury, H.Goode)
Saturday 12th - Dacorum (away) - SCL (W 4-2 Z.Waight 3, S.Morgan)
Saturday 19th - Woking (away) - SC QF (W 5-2 Z.Waight 2, M.Smith 2, S.Morgan)
Saturday 26th - Dacorum (home) - SCC QF (1-1 AET - Lost Pens N.Muza)
Saturday 5th - Portsmouth (home) - SCL/SL (W 6-0 N.Muza, Z.Waight 2, M.Smith, B.Kingsbury, H.Goode)
Saturday 12th - Dacorum (away) - SCL (W 4-2 Z.Waight 3, S.Morgan)
Saturday 19th - Woking (away) - SC QF (W 5-2 Z.Waight 2, M.Smith 2, S.Morgan)
Saturday 26th - Dacorum (home) - SCC QF (1-1 AET - Lost Pens N.Muza)
December
Saturday 3rd - Newbury (away) - SCL (W 3-0 Z.Waight 3)
Saturday 10th - Woking (away) - SCL/SL (W 3-1 Z.Waight 3)
Saturday 17th - Sutton (away) - SL (D 1-1 B.Kingsbury)
Saturday 3rd - Newbury (away) - SCL (W 3-0 Z.Waight 3)
Saturday 10th - Woking (away) - SCL/SL (W 3-1 Z.Waight 3)
Saturday 17th - Sutton (away) - SL (D 1-1 B.Kingsbury)
January
Saturday 7th - Swindon (away) - Friendly (W 7-2 N.Muza, M.Smith, S.Morgan, B.Harris, H.Goode, B.Kingsbury, Z.Waight)
Saturday 14th - Merton (away) - SL - Postponed (frozen pitch)
Saturday 28th - St Albans (home) - SCL (L 0-1)
Saturday 7th - Swindon (away) - Friendly (W 7-2 N.Muza, M.Smith, S.Morgan, B.Harris, H.Goode, B.Kingsbury, Z.Waight)
Saturday 14th - Merton (away) - SL - Postponed (frozen pitch)
Saturday 28th - St Albans (home) - SCL (L 0-1)
February
Saturday 4th - Sutton (home) - SCL / SL (W 2-1 S.Morgan, OG)
Saturday 11th - Swindon (away) - SCL (W 8-0 H.Goode 4, B.Harris 2, S.Morgan, M.Smith)
Tuesday 14th - Chelsea FC Academy - W3 D2 L1
Saturday 18th - Merton (home) - SL (W 3-0 walkover)
Saturday 25th - Gloucester (home) - SCL (W 1-0 M.Smith)
Saturday 4th - Sutton (home) - SCL / SL (W 2-1 S.Morgan, OG)
Saturday 11th - Swindon (away) - SCL (W 8-0 H.Goode 4, B.Harris 2, S.Morgan, M.Smith)
Tuesday 14th - Chelsea FC Academy - W3 D2 L1
Saturday 18th - Merton (home) - SL (W 3-0 walkover)
Saturday 25th - Gloucester (home) - SCL (W 1-0 M.Smith)
March
Saturday 4th - Croydon (away) - SL (W 2-0 Z.Waight, S.Morgan)
Thursday 9th - Reading FC U11s Academy (L 1-2 N.Muza)
Saturday 11th - Kingston (home) - SL (W 3-0 walkover)
Saturday 18th - St Albans (away) - SC SF (L 0-2)
Saturday 25th - South West Regional 7s Finals (Winners)
April
Saturday 1st - Potters Bar (home) - SCL (L 0-3)
Wednesday 5th - Woking (away) - SL (W 1-0 B.Kingsbury)
Saturday 8th - 15th - Jersey Tour
Game 1 vs Hackney (W 3-1 Z.Waight, N.Muza 2)
Game 2 vs St Albans (L 0-3)
Game 3 vs Newbury (W 4-1 N.Muza 2, Z.Waight, H.Goode)
Game 4 vs Thurrock (W 1-0 Z.Waight)
Game 5 vs Gloucester (W 4-0 B.Kingsbury, Z.Waight 3)
Game 6 vs Potters Bar (W 2-1 S.Morgan, Z.Waight)
May
Saturday 6th - Newbury (home) - Berkshire Cup (L 1-1 S.Morgan - AET Lost on Pens )
Saturday 20th - Danone Nations Cup National Finals @ Stoke City FC
Group Game vs Dacorum (D 0-0)
Group Game vs Middlesbrough (D 0-0)
Group Game vs South Birmingham (L0-1)
Saturday 1st - Potters Bar (home) - SCL (L 0-3)
Wednesday 5th - Woking (away) - SL (W 1-0 B.Kingsbury)
Saturday 8th - 15th - Jersey Tour
Game 1 vs Hackney (W 3-1 Z.Waight, N.Muza 2)
Game 2 vs St Albans (L 0-3)
Game 3 vs Newbury (W 4-1 N.Muza 2, Z.Waight, H.Goode)
Game 4 vs Thurrock (W 1-0 Z.Waight)
Game 5 vs Gloucester (W 4-0 B.Kingsbury, Z.Waight 3)
Game 6 vs Potters Bar (W 2-1 S.Morgan, Z.Waight)
May
Saturday 6th - Newbury (home) - Berkshire Cup (L 1-1 S.Morgan - AET Lost on Pens )
Saturday 20th - Danone Nations Cup National Finals @ Stoke City FC
Group Game vs Dacorum (D 0-0)
Group Game vs Middlesbrough (D 0-0)
Group Game vs South Birmingham (L0-1)