Fixtures and Results - 2020/21 Season
September
6th - Trials @ Bracknell Town FC (Session 1 @ 2pm, Session 2 @ 3.30pm, Session 3 @ 5pm)
13th - Final Trial @ Bracknell Town FC
19th - Team Social - Foot Golf
26th - Newbury (a) - Friendly - W 4-0 (OG, Mpofu 2, Vaughan)
October
3rd - Woking (a) - Friendly - postponed
10th - Croydon (a) - SL - L 2-5 (Guynan, Wyatt)
17th - Sutton (a) - SL - L 3-4 (Guynan 2 , Mpofu)
24th - Southern Counties League Cup Hub Event
vs Wycomber - W 2-0 (Mpofu, Clark)
vs Woking - W 1-0 (Clark)
vs Newbury - W 3-0 (Guynan, Wyatt, Vaughan)
vs Basingstoke - W 3-0 (Kaninda, Guynan, Wyatt)
31st - Dacorum (a) - Rep - L 1-5 (Mpofu)
December
12th - St Albans (h) - SCL - W 1-0 (O.G)
January
2nd - Newbury (a) - Rep - D 1-1 (Mpofu)
SEASON RESTART
April
3rd - Training
10th - Gloucester (a) - SCL - L 1-2 (Wyatt)
17th - Woking (h) - SCL - W 2-1 (Wyatt, Clark)
24th - Luton (a) - National Cup R1 - L 0-6
May
1st - Luton (h) - SCC R1 - W 2-1 (Kaninda, Mpofu)
8th - Dacorum (h) - Rep Friendly - L 1-2 (Guynan)
15th - Wycombe (a) - SCC R2 - W 3-1 (Clark, Mpofu, Guynan)
22nd - Newbury (h) - SCL - W 6-2 (Guynan 2, Mpofu, Wyatt, Vaughan, Kaninda)
29th - Swindon (a) - SCL - W 9-0 (Mpofu, Clark 2, Dixon, Guynan 2, Kaninda 2, Vaughan)
June
5th - Bath (h) - SCL -W 3-0 (Walkover)
12th - SCC SF and Final @ Oxford City FC
SF vs Gloucester - L 0-1
3rd Place game vs St Albans - W 3-0 (Clark 2, Mpofu)
19th - Dacorum (h) - SCL - W 6-5 (Dixon, Kaninda 2, Vaughan, Ballantine, Mpofu)
26th - SC League Cup Finals Event
Group: L 0-1 vs Stevenage; W 3-0 vs Gloucester (Guynan, Mpofu, OG); D 0-0 vs Swansea
SF: W 3-0 vs Dacorum (Mpofu, Kaninda 2)
F: D 0-0 vs Stevenage (Joint Cup Winners)
July
2nd - End of Season Presentation - Wokingham & Emmbrook FC
SCL - Southern Counties League
SL - Surrey League
SCC - Southern Counties Cup
6th - Trials @ Bracknell Town FC (Session 1 @ 2pm, Session 2 @ 3.30pm, Session 3 @ 5pm)
13th - Final Trial @ Bracknell Town FC
19th - Team Social - Foot Golf
26th - Newbury (a) - Friendly - W 4-0 (OG, Mpofu 2, Vaughan)
October
3rd - Woking (a) - Friendly - postponed
10th - Croydon (a) - SL - L 2-5 (Guynan, Wyatt)
17th - Sutton (a) - SL - L 3-4 (Guynan 2 , Mpofu)
24th - Southern Counties League Cup Hub Event
vs Wycomber - W 2-0 (Mpofu, Clark)
vs Woking - W 1-0 (Clark)
vs Newbury - W 3-0 (Guynan, Wyatt, Vaughan)
vs Basingstoke - W 3-0 (Kaninda, Guynan, Wyatt)
31st - Dacorum (a) - Rep - L 1-5 (Mpofu)
December
12th - St Albans (h) - SCL - W 1-0 (O.G)
January
2nd - Newbury (a) - Rep - D 1-1 (Mpofu)
SEASON RESTART
April
3rd - Training
10th - Gloucester (a) - SCL - L 1-2 (Wyatt)
17th - Woking (h) - SCL - W 2-1 (Wyatt, Clark)
24th - Luton (a) - National Cup R1 - L 0-6
May
1st - Luton (h) - SCC R1 - W 2-1 (Kaninda, Mpofu)
8th - Dacorum (h) - Rep Friendly - L 1-2 (Guynan)
15th - Wycombe (a) - SCC R2 - W 3-1 (Clark, Mpofu, Guynan)
22nd - Newbury (h) - SCL - W 6-2 (Guynan 2, Mpofu, Wyatt, Vaughan, Kaninda)
29th - Swindon (a) - SCL - W 9-0 (Mpofu, Clark 2, Dixon, Guynan 2, Kaninda 2, Vaughan)
June
5th - Bath (h) - SCL -W 3-0 (Walkover)
12th - SCC SF and Final @ Oxford City FC
SF vs Gloucester - L 0-1
3rd Place game vs St Albans - W 3-0 (Clark 2, Mpofu)
19th - Dacorum (h) - SCL - W 6-5 (Dixon, Kaninda 2, Vaughan, Ballantine, Mpofu)
26th - SC League Cup Finals Event
Group: L 0-1 vs Stevenage; W 3-0 vs Gloucester (Guynan, Mpofu, OG); D 0-0 vs Swansea
SF: W 3-0 vs Dacorum (Mpofu, Kaninda 2)
F: D 0-0 vs Stevenage (Joint Cup Winners)
July
2nd - End of Season Presentation - Wokingham & Emmbrook FC
SCL - Southern Counties League
SL - Surrey League
SCC - Southern Counties Cup