Fixtures and Results - 2018/19 Season
June
23rd - U11 Representative Team Trials @ Reddam House
30th - U11 Representative Team Final Trial @ Reddam House
September
1st - Team Social
8th - Dacorum (h) - Rep - L 3-4 (Gayle, Yarrow, Douglas-Davis)
15th - St Albans District Festival
vs Brent - L 0-1
vs Woking - W 1-0 (Gayle)
vs St Albans - W 1-0 (Gayle)
vs Newbury - D 0-0
22nd - Berks & Bucks District Festival
vs Chiltern & S.Bucks - W 1-0 (Larkins)
vs Wycombe - W 3-0 (Larkins 2, Gayle)
vs Newbury - W 2-0 (Yarrow, Weston-Brown)
29th - Brent (h) - Rep - W 5-1 (Gayle 2, Larkins, Pashley, Snow)
October
6th - Croydon (a) - SL - W 1-0 (Larkins)
13th - Stevenage (a) - SC R1 - L 3-3 - lost on pens (Gayle, Douglas-Davis, Yarrow)
20th - Woking (a) - SCC R1 - W - Walkover
22nd - Gloucester (h) - SCL - L 0-4
November
3rd - Wycombe (a) - SCL - L 1-3 (Larkins)
5th - Reading Academy
10th - Croydon (h) - SL - W 3-0 (Larkins, Gayle, Cowley)
17th - Chiltern & S.Bucks (a) - Rep - W 6-1 (Larkins 3, Beale, Pashley, Douglas-Davis)
24th - Newbury (h) - SCC R2 - W 4-0 (Larkins 3, Cowley)
December
1st - Dacorum (a) - SCL - W 3-0 (Cowley, Douglas-Davis, Yarrow)
3rd - Reading Academy
8th - Premier League South Central Regional Finals (Slough Town FC)
vs Basingstoke - W 2-1 (Cowley, Snow)
vs Vale of White Horse - D 0-0
vs Wycombe - D 0-0
vs Aldershot - W 2-1 (Cowley 2)
15th - St Albans (h) - SCL - L 0-1
January
5th - Woking (h) - SL - W 6-0 (Weston-Brown 2, Cowley, Larkins, Snow, Verzuu)
12th - Swindon (a) - SCL - W 1-0 (Larkins)
24th - ESFA Danone Nations Cup 7s County Round (Reading FC)
26th - Stevenage (h) - SCL - W 4-1 (Cowley, Larkins, Yarrow 2)
February
4th - Reading Academy
16th - Portsmouth (h) - SCL - W 10-0 (Cowley 2, Larkins 4, Yarrow 2, Weston-Brown 2)
23rd - Sutton (h) - SCL - W 4-2 (Larkins 2, Cowley, Gayle)
March
2nd - Woking (a) - SL - W 6-1 (Cowley 5, Yarrow)
9th - Sutton (h) - SL - D 1-1 (Cowley)
11th - Reading Academy
16th - Newbury (a) - SCL - W 3-1 (Yarrow, Larkins, Cowley)
23rd - Dacorum (h) - SCC SF - W 6-4 (Snow, Larkins 2, Cowley 2, O.G)
April
4th - Chiltern & S.Bucks @ Slough Town FC - SCL - W 5-2 (Weston-Brown, Cowley, Larkins, Yarrow, Pashley)
6th - Woking (a) - SCL - W 3-0 (walkover)
6th - Sutton (a) - SL - W 4-3 (Cowley 2, Larkins, Weston-Brown)
13th-20th - Jersey Tour
Game 1 vs St Albans - W 4-0 (Larkins, Pashley, Cowley 2)
Game 2 vs Orpington - W 1-0 (Larkins)
Game 3 vs Jersey - W 1-0 (Cowley)
Game 4 vs Gloucester - W 2-1 (Yarrow, Cowley)
Game 5 vs Thurrock - W 2-0 (Cowley, Weston-Brown)
Game 6 vs Plymouth - D 0-0
27th - Newbury (a) - BC - W 4-2 (Cowley, Weston-Brown, Gayle, Pashley)
May
4th - Bisham Football Festival (hosted by Wycombe District)
vs Wycombe - W 3-0 (Cowley, Snow, Larkins)
vs Proformance - W 1-0 (Cowley)
vs St Albans A - W 1-0 (Larkins)
vs St Albans B - W 2-0 (Gayle, Douglas-Davis)
vs Newbury - W 2-1 (Weston-Brown, Larkins)
vs St Albans - W 0-0 (pens)
vs Proformance - W 1-0 (Cowley)
11th - Gloucester - Southern Counties Cup Final - L 1-2 (Yarrow)
SCL - Southern Counties League
SL - Surrey League
SCC - Southern Counties Cup
SC - Shires Cup
BC - Berkshire Cup
23rd - U11 Representative Team Trials @ Reddam House
30th - U11 Representative Team Final Trial @ Reddam House
September
1st - Team Social
8th - Dacorum (h) - Rep - L 3-4 (Gayle, Yarrow, Douglas-Davis)
15th - St Albans District Festival
vs Brent - L 0-1
vs Woking - W 1-0 (Gayle)
vs St Albans - W 1-0 (Gayle)
vs Newbury - D 0-0
22nd - Berks & Bucks District Festival
vs Chiltern & S.Bucks - W 1-0 (Larkins)
vs Wycombe - W 3-0 (Larkins 2, Gayle)
vs Newbury - W 2-0 (Yarrow, Weston-Brown)
29th - Brent (h) - Rep - W 5-1 (Gayle 2, Larkins, Pashley, Snow)
October
6th - Croydon (a) - SL - W 1-0 (Larkins)
13th - Stevenage (a) - SC R1 - L 3-3 - lost on pens (Gayle, Douglas-Davis, Yarrow)
20th - Woking (a) - SCC R1 - W - Walkover
22nd - Gloucester (h) - SCL - L 0-4
November
3rd - Wycombe (a) - SCL - L 1-3 (Larkins)
5th - Reading Academy
10th - Croydon (h) - SL - W 3-0 (Larkins, Gayle, Cowley)
17th - Chiltern & S.Bucks (a) - Rep - W 6-1 (Larkins 3, Beale, Pashley, Douglas-Davis)
24th - Newbury (h) - SCC R2 - W 4-0 (Larkins 3, Cowley)
December
1st - Dacorum (a) - SCL - W 3-0 (Cowley, Douglas-Davis, Yarrow)
3rd - Reading Academy
8th - Premier League South Central Regional Finals (Slough Town FC)
vs Basingstoke - W 2-1 (Cowley, Snow)
vs Vale of White Horse - D 0-0
vs Wycombe - D 0-0
vs Aldershot - W 2-1 (Cowley 2)
15th - St Albans (h) - SCL - L 0-1
January
5th - Woking (h) - SL - W 6-0 (Weston-Brown 2, Cowley, Larkins, Snow, Verzuu)
12th - Swindon (a) - SCL - W 1-0 (Larkins)
24th - ESFA Danone Nations Cup 7s County Round (Reading FC)
26th - Stevenage (h) - SCL - W 4-1 (Cowley, Larkins, Yarrow 2)
February
4th - Reading Academy
16th - Portsmouth (h) - SCL - W 10-0 (Cowley 2, Larkins 4, Yarrow 2, Weston-Brown 2)
23rd - Sutton (h) - SCL - W 4-2 (Larkins 2, Cowley, Gayle)
March
2nd - Woking (a) - SL - W 6-1 (Cowley 5, Yarrow)
9th - Sutton (h) - SL - D 1-1 (Cowley)
11th - Reading Academy
16th - Newbury (a) - SCL - W 3-1 (Yarrow, Larkins, Cowley)
23rd - Dacorum (h) - SCC SF - W 6-4 (Snow, Larkins 2, Cowley 2, O.G)
April
4th - Chiltern & S.Bucks @ Slough Town FC - SCL - W 5-2 (Weston-Brown, Cowley, Larkins, Yarrow, Pashley)
6th - Woking (a) - SCL - W 3-0 (walkover)
6th - Sutton (a) - SL - W 4-3 (Cowley 2, Larkins, Weston-Brown)
13th-20th - Jersey Tour
Game 1 vs St Albans - W 4-0 (Larkins, Pashley, Cowley 2)
Game 2 vs Orpington - W 1-0 (Larkins)
Game 3 vs Jersey - W 1-0 (Cowley)
Game 4 vs Gloucester - W 2-1 (Yarrow, Cowley)
Game 5 vs Thurrock - W 2-0 (Cowley, Weston-Brown)
Game 6 vs Plymouth - D 0-0
27th - Newbury (a) - BC - W 4-2 (Cowley, Weston-Brown, Gayle, Pashley)
May
4th - Bisham Football Festival (hosted by Wycombe District)
vs Wycombe - W 3-0 (Cowley, Snow, Larkins)
vs Proformance - W 1-0 (Cowley)
vs St Albans A - W 1-0 (Larkins)
vs St Albans B - W 2-0 (Gayle, Douglas-Davis)
vs Newbury - W 2-1 (Weston-Brown, Larkins)
vs St Albans - W 0-0 (pens)
vs Proformance - W 1-0 (Cowley)
11th - Gloucester - Southern Counties Cup Final - L 1-2 (Yarrow)
SCL - Southern Counties League
SL - Surrey League
SCC - Southern Counties Cup
SC - Shires Cup
BC - Berkshire Cup